KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, DINJAN

VIDYALAYA COMMITTEE -2018-19

Sr. No.

Committee

Members Name

1.

RTI

Mr. Manoj Kr Singh (PGT,Hindi)

Mr. Rinku Kumar (PRT)

Mr. Bidul Hazarika (Sub-Staff)

2.

Condemnation

 

 

 

Dr. Narendra Kr. (PGT-Commerce)

Ms Mithu Kundu (PGT-Bio)

Mr. V Prasad (TGT-P & HE)

 

 

3

 

 

AEP

Ms Mithu Kundu (PGT-Bio)

Ms. Poonam Sain (TGT-Sst)

Mr. V Prasad (TGT-P & HE)

Ms. Roslin Ahmed (Counselor)

4.

Admission

Mr. Rajib Tarini Das (PGT-Geo)

Mr. Rupesh Tiwari (TGT-Hin)

Mr. Gopal Kumar (HM)

Mrs. Bharti M (PRT)

Mr. A J Sarma (TGT-Art)

5.

Secondary Examination

(Internal)

Mr. Manoj Kumar Singh (PGT-Hin)

Ms Mithu Kundu (PGT-Bio)

Mr. Ravikant Kumar (German Lang)

Mr. Munin Baruah (Sub-Staff)

Primary Examination

Mrs. Kirti Pandey (I\C PRT)

Mr. Rinku Kr. (PRT)

Mr. Mandeep (PRT)

Mr. Santosh (PRT)

6.

Academic Council

Mr. Manoj Kumar Singh (PGT-Hin)

Mr. Rupesh Tiwari (TGT-Hin)

Mr A J Sarma (TGT-Art)

Ms Himani (PRT)

7.

Vidyalaya Discipline

Mr. Narendra Kumar (PGT-Comm)

Mr. Abhineshwar (PGT-Phy)

Mr. V Prasad (TGT-P & HE)

Mrs. Swetha K (PGT-Chem.)

Mrs. Rekha Singh (PGT-Tgt)

Mrs. Poonam Sain (TGT-Sst.)

Mrs. K. Pandey (PRT)

Mr. Dilip Kumar (PRT)

Sports Coach

8.

Vidyalaya Building & Surrounding Cleanliness

Mr. Abhineshwar (PGT-Phy.)

Mr. A J Sarma (TGT-Art)

Mr. Rahul Kr. (PRT)

Mr. Mandeep (PRT)

Mr. Bidul Hazarika (Sub-Staff)

9.

Sanitation/Cleanliness of Toilets

*I/c for checking of toilets daily

 

Mr. Suresh Gwala (Mon,Tue,Wed)

Mr. R T Das (Thu,Fri,Sat)

Mrs. R C Gupta (Mon,Tue,Wed)

Ms Pooja Moran (Thu,Fri,Sat)

Mr. Antrikhsh (Mon,Tue,Wed)

Mr. Neeraj Kr. (PRT)

Ms Jyoti Singh (PRT)

Ms Rashmi Shikha Bora (Yoga Instr)

10.

Repair & Maintenance

Mr. V Prasad (TGT-P & HE)

Mr Amarjyoti Sarma (TGT-Art)

Mr. Rinku Kr. (PRT)

11.

Web Site

Ms Suman (PGT-C.S)

Mr Rupesh Tiwari (TGT-Hin)

Mr Raju Mahato (Comp. Instr.)

All I/c of Subject Committee

12.

Magazine

Mr Manoj Kr Singh (PGT-Hin)

Ms Rekhamoni Pator (PGT-Eng)

Ms Reshmi Chaudhary (TGT-Eng)

Mrs. Neeta Mathur (TGT-Eng)

Mrs. K Pandey (PRT)

Mr. Dilip Kumar (PRT)

13.

Gardening & Beautification

Mr. Amarjyoti Sarma (TGT-Art)

Mr Sudhanshu Mahant (PRT-Music)

Ms Shweta Verma (TGT-Sci)

Mr. Suresh Gwala (TGT-Maths)

Ms Jyoti Singh (PRT)

14.

Safety Security & Medical Council

Ms Mithu Kundu (PGT-Bio)

Mr. V Prasad (TGT-P & HE)

Ms Rashmi Sikha Bora (Yoga Instr)

Mrs. Bharti M (PRT)

15.

Academic & Career Counselling

Dr. Narendra Kr. (PGT-Comm.)

Mrs. Neeta Mathur (TGT-Eng)

Mr. Gopal Kr. (HM)

Ms Rupesh Tiwari (TGT-Hin)

Mr. Raju Mahto (Comp. Instr.)

16.

Grievance for Staff

Mr. Rupesh Tiwari (TGT-Hin)

Mrs. Bharti Malhotra (PRT)

Mrs. Poonam Sain (TGT, Sst)

17.

Grievance for Students

Dr. Narendra Kr. (PGT- Comm.)

Mr. Abhineshwar (PGT-Phy.)

Ms Suman (PGT-C.S)

Ms Jyoti Singh (PRT)

18.

Furniture

Mr Amarjyoti Sarma (TGT-Art)

Mr V Prasad (TGT-P & HE)

Mr. Antriksh (PRT)

19.

Rajbhasha

Mr Manoj Kr Singh (PGT-Hin)

Mr Rupesh Tiwari (TGT-Hin)

Mr.                  (TGT, Skt)

Mr Santosh Yadav (PRT)

20.

Scout & Guide, NCC

Mr Amar Jyoti Sarma (TGT-Art)

Mr. Rinku Kr. (PRT)

Mr Sudhanshu Mahant (PRT-Music)

21.

CCA

Mr. Manoj Kr. Singh (I/C)

Mr. Rupesh Tiwari (Associate)

Ms Rekhamoni Pator (Members)

Mr. Reshmi Chaudhary (Members)

Mrs. Neeta Mathur (Members)

 

CCA (Primary)

Mrs. Bharti M (PRT)

Mr. Sudhanshu (PRT-Music)

Ms Himani Bharti (PRT)

22.

Time Table

Mr. Abhineshwar (PGT-Phy)

Mr. V Prasad (TGT-P & HE)

Mr. A J Sarma (TGT-Art)

Mr. Dilip Kumar (PRT)

Mr. Neeraj Kumar (PRT)

23.

Purchase

Mr. Manoj Kr. Singh (PGT-Hin)

Mr. A J Sarma (TGT-Art)

Mr. Vishwanath Prasad (TGT-P & HE)

Mr. Gopal Kr. (HM)

Mr. Antriksh (PRT)

24.

Disaster Management

Mr. R T Das (PGT-Geo)

Mrs. Poonam Sain (TGT-Sst.)

Mr. V Prasad (TGT-P & HE)

Mr. Dilip Kr. (PRT)

25.

Income Tax

Dr. Narendra Kr. (PGT-Comm.)

Mr. Gopal Kr (HM)

Mr. B Dutta (Sub-Staff)

26.

Photography

Mr Amarjyoti Sarma (TGT-Art)

Mr. Ravikant Kr. (German Lang)

Mr. Dilip Kumar (PRT)

27.

External Exam Coordinator(CBSE)

Ms. Suman (PGT-C.S)

Mr. Raju Mahato (Comp. Instr)

28.

UBI Portal & SHALA DARPAN

Ms. Suman (PGT-C.S)

Mr. Raju Mahato (Comp. Instr)

Mr. Neeraj Kr. (PRT)

Mr. Mandeep (PRT)

29.

Sexual Harassment & Child Abuse

Ms Mithu Kundu (PGT-Bio)

Ms.Swetha K (PGT-Chem.)

Ms.Roslin Ahmed (Concellor)

Mr. R T Das (PGT-Geo)

Mrs. Bharti Malhotra (PRT)

Mr Rinku Kumar (PRT)

30.

Staff Club

Mr Vishwanath Prasad (TGT-P & HE)

Mr. Rupesh Tiwari (TGT-Hin)

Mr Rinku kumar (PRT)

Ms Jyoti Singh (PRT)

31.

Social Science

 

 

Mr. R T Das (PGT-Geo)

Ms. Neetasree Rajkumari (PGT-His)

Ms. Pooja Moran (PGT-Eco)

Mrs Omsuta Upadhyay (PGT-Pol. Sci)

Mrs. Poonam Sain (TGT-Sst.)

Mr. Rahul (PRT)

32.

Science Exhibition / Inspire / JMO / NCSC / JNNSMEE

Mr. Abhineshwar K (PGT-Phy.)

Ms Mithu Kundu (PGT-Bio)

Mrs. Swetha K (PGT-Chem.)

Mrs. Shweta Verma (TGT-Sci)

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar (PGT-Maths)

Ms.Rajkumari Rekha Singh

Mr. Suresh Gwala (TGT-Maths)

33

Harit  Vidyalaya Samiti

Mrs. K Pandey (PRT)

Mrs. Bharti M (PRT)

Ms Himani Bharti (PRT)

Ms Jyoti Singh (PRT)

Mrs. Omsuta Upadhyaya (PGT-Pol. Sci)

34.

Annual Day,Annual Sports Day, SPICMACY

Mr. Sudhanshu Mahant (PRT-Music)

Mr. A J Sarma (TGT-Art)

Mr. V Prasad (TGT-P & HE)

Sport Coach

CCA Coordinators

35.

Games and Sports

Mr. V Prasad (TGT-P & HE)

Mr. Antriksh (PRT)

Ms. Himani Bharti (PRT)

Games Coach

36

Assistance in Office

Dr Narendra Kumar,PGT(Comm)

Sh Neeraj Kumar,PRT

Sh Biswajeet Dutta

Sh Bidul Hazarika